fbpx
Contact

Customer privacy notice

At RWB Wealth Ltd we respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

This Privacy Notice explains:

• Who we are
• What personal information we collect
• How we use your personal information
• Who we share your information with and why
• How we keep your information secure
• Your rights
• How to contact us
To view our privacy policy, please click here.
HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have questions about this notice, need further information about our privacy practices, or wish to give or withdraw consent, exercise preferences or correct your personal information, please contact us using the following details. Quilter will liaise with RWB Wealth Ltd on your behalf to effect your requests.

The Office of Data Protection
Quilter Financial Planning Limited
Wiltshire Court Farnsby Street Swindon
Wiltshire
SN1 5AH
P: 0161 488 3559
E: [email protected]

HOW TO COMPLAIN

If you wish to raise a complaint about how we have handled your personal data, you can contact The Office of Data Protection who’ll investigate the matter. If you’re not satisfied with our response, or believe we’re not processing your personal data in accordance with the law, you can complain to our regulator:

Information Governance Department
Information Commissioner’s Office
Wycliffe House
Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel: 0303 123 1113
Website: www.ico.org.uk/concerns

Have any questions?
Want to know a little more?

We’re here to help you with any of your questions. If you’d like to contact us or have a query, please fill in our form and we’ll get back to you.
The Partner together with St. James's Place plc are the data controllers of any personal data you provide to us. For further information on our uses of your personal data, please see the Partner's Privacy Policy or the St. James's Place Privacy Policy.
You can send us a message or call us at:
T: 02920263360
E: [email protected]
RWB Wealth Ltd, Regus House, Malthouse Avenue, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, CF23 8RU
SJP Approved
04/12/2023
RWB Wealth Ltd is an Appointed Representative of and represents only St. James's Place Wealth Management plc (which is authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority) for the purpose of advising solely on the Group’s wealth management products and services, more details of which are set out on the Group’s website www.sjp.co.uk/products. The ‘St. James's Place Partnership’ and the titles ‘Partner’ and ‘Partner Practice’ are marketing terms used to describe St. James's Place representatives.

Site by  
cross